Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - CORP Tax Program
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:00 AM - MEAAA
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Excel I
9:30 AM - First Art
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Your Voice Matters
10:00 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:00 AM - Individual Tax 101
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - STArt @ Your Library: Mad Mixtures
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
10:30 AM - First Art
11:30 AM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
2:00 PM - Chess for Adults
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Senior Explorers: Decorating with Seashells
2:00 PM - Yoga
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Imagination Station
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Tea Rex Party
6:00 PM - Bucket Drumming
6:00 PM - Paint Party: Flowers
6:00 PM - Water Art
6:30 PM - Beginning Readers Book Club: "Plants Can't Sit Still" by Rebecca E. Hirsch
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Tornado Alley
6:30 PM - Excel I
6:30 PM - Family Mystery Night
6:30 PM - Google Sheets
6:30 PM - Minecraft Club
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Poker
6:30 PM - The Marriage of Figaro and Rigoletto
6:30 PM - Writers' Workshop
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Tween Book Club
7:00 PM - Career Prep
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Faberge Egg
7:00 PM - Discovery Club: Magnetic Attraction
7:00 PM - Reserved for Branch Programming
7:00 PM - TAG
7:00 PM - Whiskers & Tales
All Day - April Showers
All Day - Election Day
All Day - Election Day
All Day - Election Day
7:00 AM - Election Day
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Election Day
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
9:30 AM - Excel II
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Lessons
2:00 PM - Finding Ancestors in U.S. Census Records
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Stress Relievers
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - CANCELED - LEGO Club
5:00 PM - Discovery Club
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Discovery Learning Program
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: STL Nights
6:30 PM - Books and Cooks: S’more Pops
6:30 PM - Craft Lab: Paper Flowers
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Plants
6:30 PM - Paper Flower Wreaths
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
7:00 PM - Poetry Night
7:00 PM - Soap Carving
7:00 PM - Teen Google Expedition: The World Ocean
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Excel: Charts
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Cooking Club: Muffin Madness
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Open Play
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Book Chat
11:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Avoiding the Long-Term Care Crisis
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: The Instant Pot
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Internet Safety
2:00 PM - The Conversation Project
2:00 PM - Typing Practice
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Green Screen Shenanigans
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Chess for Adults
4:00 PM - Curiosity Lab
5:30 PM - Art Explorers: Jon Klassen
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Papercuts Anonymous
6:30 PM - Cut the Cable
6:30 PM - Fire Shut Up In My Bones
6:30 PM - Genealogy: Finding Your Ancestors at the Missouri History Museum Library & Research Center
6:30 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Punny Plant Pots
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Author Event: Rick Bragg, “The Best Cook in the World: Tales From My Momma’s Table”
7:00 PM - Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Club for Kids
7:00 PM - Consumer's Corner: Buying
7:00 PM - Fire Shut Up in My Bones
7:00 PM - Pysanky Explained: A Once Over Easy
7:00 PM - Teen VR Game Night
7:00 PM - The Marriage of Figaro
7:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - Poetry Creation Station
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own Smartphone: Calling & Texting
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics
9:30 AM - CANCELED - Internet Safety
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Conditions
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Mystery Lovers
10:00 AM - Cancelled: Wonderful Weather
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Science
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Art History with: Keith Haring
2:00 PM - Baseball Bash!
2:00 PM - History and Genealogy in Newspaper Databases
2:00 PM - Typing Practice
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - Nature Club: Dig it!
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Book Buddies reserved
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Family Book Bingo
6:00 PM - Hold for Cliff Cave Radio Exams
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Shakespeare Festival Macbeth
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Wildcrafted Beverages
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Author Event: James and Deborah Fallows, "Our Towns: A 100,000 Mile Journey Into the Heart of America"
7:00 PM - Beauty Cents
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: LIT-erally
7:00 PM - Discovery Club: Every Day is Earth Day
7:00 PM - Listening Party: Jazz Favorites
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Writers’ Workshop
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Excel I
9:30 AM - Feature Film: "August Rush"
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Your Voice Matters
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Your Voice Matters
10:00 AM - Finding Grant Opportunities
10:00 AM - Hold for AP Manager
10:00 AM - Homeschool Explorations: Every Day is Earth Day
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Matter of Balance
10:00 AM - Missouri Arbor Day
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
10:30 AM - Baby Play Time
12:00 PM - Focus on Financial Management Workshop One: Understanding Your Business Financial Statements
1:00 PM - The Coronation of Poppea and Fire Shut Up In My Bones
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Fire Shut Up in My Bones
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - STEM After School
3:30 PM - Teen Club
6:30 PM - Teen After Hours: Super Smash Bros. Tournament
9:30 AM - Excel I
9:30 AM - Excel II
9:30 AM - Internet: Travel Planning
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Born to Read Birthday Party
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Hooks and Needles
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Marketing On Any Budget
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Saturday Explorers: Pirates
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Fun: Beauty and the Beast
10:00 AM - Saturday Story Time
10:00 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - STArt@Your Library: Rhythm Rumblers
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - Saturday Stories
11:30 AM - Unicorn Party
1:00 PM - Reserved for Branch Programming
2:00 PM - Artistic Animals
2:00 PM - Excel II
2:00 PM - Family Karaoke - Rock the Mic
2:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
2:00 PM - Trivia: Mythology and Folklore
2:30 PM - Senior Fitness: Resistance Bands
3:00 PM - Needlework
9:00 AM - CORP Tax Program
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Word I
10:00 AM - Art Corner
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Flowers & Showers
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - How to Choose a Senior Living Community
10:00 AM - Consumer's Corner: Buying
10:00 AM - Discovery Time: Wonderful Weather
10:00 AM - Golden Gardeners
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Silly Songs Dance Party
10:00 AM - STart @ Your Library: Mad Mixtures
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tiny Science: Penguins
10:00 AM - Youth Program TBD
10:45 AM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Accident" by Chris Pavone
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: History Book Club
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
2:00 PM - Chess for Adults
2:00 PM - Estate Planning
2:00 PM - The Art of Making Pisanki
2:00 PM - Thornbirds Book Club
2:00 PM - Who Were my Ancestors? Beginning Genealogical Research
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Teen Programming
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:30 PM - Avoiding the Long-Term Care Crisis
6:30 PM - Email I
6:30 PM - Excel II
6:30 PM - Jazz Up with Art: Ladybugs
6:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Sensory Story Time
6:30 PM - Word I
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Author Event: Deborah Gaal, “The Dream Stitcher”
7:00 PM - Bite Club: Cupcakes
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fantasy and Science Fiction
7:00 PM - Chess
7:00 PM - Country Line Dancing
7:00 PM - Finding Health Information Online
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Teen Game Night
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Basic Training
7:00 PM - The Coronation of Poppea
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
9:30 AM - AARp Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Craft Hour: In the Garden
10:00 AM - Finding Ancestors in U.S. Census Records
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Preschool Craft
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Stress Elimination
10:00 AM - Toddler Parachute Play
10:30 AM - Budding Artist: April Showers and Flowers
11:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Lessons
1:00 PM - Math with Clifford
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon Book Group
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Cut the Cable
2:00 PM - Decorating With Herbs
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:00 PM - Line Dancing Basics
2:00 PM - Paint with Bob Ross
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Jewish Folk Music
3:00 PM - Librarian Appreciation Day
3:00 PM - Meet Me @ The Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Discovery Club
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Roblox Club
4:30 PM - Art Club: Bernice Bing
4:30 PM - Roblox Club
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: Middle Grade
6:00 PM - Come Write In
6:00 PM - Discovery Learning Program
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night: Ladybugs and Bumblebees
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Pokemon: The First Movie"
6:00 PM - It’s a Doubleheader
6:30 PM - A Successful & Secure Retirement
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: American Girl
6:30 PM - Canceled: Google Calendar
6:30 PM - Career Prep
6:30 PM - Coloring for Adults
6:30 PM - Kids Get Cooking: Snacks
6:30 PM - TAG
7:00 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Evening
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Bridge Book Club
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: LGBTQ+
7:00 PM - Minecraft
7:00 PM - Peeps Dioramas
7:00 PM - Tech Tuesday: Record Your Voice
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artist: Watercolor Art
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Mad Mixtures
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:00 PM - Feature Film: "First Man"
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - 1940s Movie Trivia
2:00 PM - Balance Barre
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone’s Bookies
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Home School Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - Financial Pitfalls
2:00 PM - Health/Exercise
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Earth Friendly Sewing
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Chess for Adults
4:30 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bites
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Water Art
6:00 PM - Feature Film: Double Indemnity
6:00 PM - Needlework
6:00 PM - PBS Family Creative Learning
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Blackout Poetry
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Earth Friendly Sewing
6:30 PM - Yoga on the Chair
7:00 PM - Bangtan Club
7:00 PM - Billie Holiday Listening Party
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone’s Bookies
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: April Showers, Bring ...
7:00 PM - Game of Thrones Yoga
7:00 PM - Lit Lovers Festival
7:00 PM - Opera Theatre of St. Louis: 2019 Season Overview
7:30 PM - Star Party
All Day - Poetry Creation Station
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Canceled: PowerPoint I
9:30 AM - File Management
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Conditions
9:30 AM - Tech Talks: Online Graphic Design
9:30 AM - Word I
9:30 AM - Word II
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - National Library Week: Bookmobiles Open House
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Feature Film: Sleepless in Seattle
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Thursday Book Group
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
2:00 PM - History of the Missouri Botanical Garden
2:00 PM - History Past and Present: Airline Industry into the Jet Age
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Oceans
2:00 PM - Retirement Planning
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Audio Apps & Accessories
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Craigslist
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Line Dancing
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - After School Art
4:00 PM - Roblox Club
4:30 PM - Mad Mixtures
4:30 PM - National Library Week: Bookmobiles Open House
6:00 PM - Book Buddies reserved
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Quilting Time
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Bill on the Road
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bunch
7:00 PM - Container Gardening with Herbs
7:00 PM - Craft Lab: Geometric Paper Collage
7:00 PM - Fire Shut Up in My Bones
7:00 PM - Protecting Your Identity and Other Assets
7:00 PM - Ukulele Jam Session
7:30 PM - Roblox Club
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Great Expectations
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Learn, Participate, Share
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Protect yourself from Fake Check Scams
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Consumer's Corner: Buying
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Matter of Balance
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Protecting Your Identity and Other Assets
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - The Conversation Project
12:00 PM - Feature Film & Lunch: "Willow"
12:00 PM - Feature Film: "First Man"
12:00 PM - Focus on Financial Management Workshop Two: Analyzing and Managing Your Business Cash Flow
12:00 PM - Needlework
2:00 PM - Bingo for All Abilities
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Career Prep
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: Toasted
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Club
6:30 PM - Adult Laser Tag
6:30 PM - Teen Lock-In
7:00 PM - Xtreme Hide and Seek
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Breakfast Book Club
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Future Cartoonist Society
10:00 AM - Kid's Craft Day
10:00 AM - Law at the Library: Trusts
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Advanced
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - St. Louis Genealogical Society General Membership Meeting
11:00 AM - Community Autism Expo
11:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Beginner
1:30 PM - ACT/SAT Math Prep Workshop
2:00 PM - Animal Sculptures
2:00 PM - Card Club
2:00 PM - Critters!
2:00 PM - Feature Film: " Rise of the Guardians"
2:00 PM - How Do You Do That?
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Open
2:00 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - Author Event - Lisa Scottoline
7:00 PM - Author Event - Lisa Scottoline, "Someone Knows"
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - PowerPoint I
9:30 AM - Word III
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Assistive Technology for Seniors
10:00 AM - Consumer's Corner: Service Providers
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Math with Clifford
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Time
10:00 AM - Preschool STEAM: What's the Weather
10:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Adult Story Time
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Camera & Photos
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Feature Film: Crazy Rich Asians
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Wonderful Worms
2:00 PM - Needlework
2:00 PM - Word I
2:30 PM - After School Meals
2:45 PM - Saint Louis County Library Pension Board Meeting
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Saint Louis County Library Board of Trustees Meeting
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - From Page to Screen: Romeo and Juliet
6:30 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Shadow Boxes
6:30 PM - Email II
6:30 PM - Excel: Charts
6:30 PM - Family Karaoke
6:30 PM - Game of Thrones Yoga
6:30 PM - Hip Hop
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Word II
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Books Without Borders
7:00 PM - Cooking Club: Recipes for Spring
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Clothespin Fairies
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Pinterest Club
7:00 PM - Possible Poetry Month Event
7:00 PM - Riddle Me This
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - The Marriage of Figaro
9:00 AM - Database Boot Camp for Student Research
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics III
9:30 AM - Internet Basics
9:30 AM - PowerPoint II
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Rhythm Rumblers
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Book Bingo
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Lessons
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Experience
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Afternoon Pageturners
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: The Titanic
2:00 PM - Internet Safety
2:00 PM - Line Dancing with Karen
2:00 PM - Researching Newspaper Databases
2:00 PM - Word I
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - After School Art
4:30 PM - Animal Sculptures
4:30 PM - Discovery Club: Dissect a Flower
4:30 PM - Discovery Club: The Titanic
5:00 PM - Anime Club
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Discovery Learning Program
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Retirement Planning
6:00 PM - Superhero Cookie Decorating
6:30 PM - American Girl Book Club
6:30 PM - Engineer It: Simple Machines
6:30 PM - Kids Art Fun: Spring Tulips
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Will It Taco?
7:00 PM - Amateur Hour: Bookbinding
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Science Fiction and Fantasy
7:00 PM - Companion Planting
7:00 PM - Cooking Club: Granola Bars
7:00 PM - Legal Decisions: Wills, Trusts and Powers of Attorney
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Video Game Night
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Star Party
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Email I
9:30 AM - PowerPoint III
10:00 AM - Budding Artist: Shape Art
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Tech Talks: Geocaching – World of Treasures
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Gardening 101
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - April Music Festival: Harmony
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Preschool Craft
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon Trailblazers
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Book Group
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics III
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: Lore and Legend of Herbs
2:00 PM - Library Skills for Genealogical Research
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Explore the Third Rock
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Online Graphic Design
2:00 PM - Word II
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Water Art
4:00 PM - After-School Club: Paper Airplanes
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Chess for Adults
4:30 PM - Discovery Club
6:00 PM - Jelly Bean Jewelry
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - TAG
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - "It's a Celebration": An Evening with Dan O'Neill
7:00 PM - Book Bingo
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bites
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Evening Trailblazers
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Usual Suspects
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Game of Thrones Yoga
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Book Discussion: Rowdy Readers After Dark
7:30 PM - Evening Book Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Star Party
All Day - Poetry Creation Station
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own Smartphone: Calling & Texting
9:30 AM - Email II
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Conditions
9:30 AM - PowerPoint II
9:30 AM - Typing Practice
9:30 AM - Word Graphics
9:30 AM - Word II
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Babywearing Line Dance
10:00 AM - Classic Movie: “The Caine Mutiny”
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tummy Time
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Farm Valley Garden Club Flower Show
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Journeys
2:00 PM - Word II
2:00 PM - Word III
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Craft Hour: Quilting
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Sharpie Umbrella
5:30 PM - Drawing Practice
5:30 PM - Story Explorers: Eggs Away!
6:00 PM - Book Buddies reserved
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:30 PM - Make it and Take it: Egg-stravaganza
6:30 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Bunco
7:00 PM - Cooking Club: Cheese
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Paper Mache' Bunnies
7:00 PM - CrafTeen Hour: Tissue Paper Lanterns
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Soda Terrariums
7:00 PM - Writers’ Workshop
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
9:30 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Sensory Play
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Morning Trailblazers
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - LGBTQIA+ 101
10:00 AM - Choice: The Benefit of Knowing What Medication is Going into Your Body
10:00 AM - Family Coloring and a movie: Incredibles 2
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Healthy Living for Your Brain and Body
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Matter of Balance
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - STArt @ Your Library: Wonderful Weather
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Internet Safety
10:30 AM - Budding Artists
12:00 PM - Focus on Financial Management Workshop Three: Predicting Your Company’s Cash Needs
1:00 PM - Cubelet Creations
1:30 PM - STArt @ Your Library: Wonderful Weather
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: History Book Club
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Feature Film: “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”
2:00 PM - Maximizing your Social Security Benefits
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Feature Film: "Cadet Kelly"
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess Open Play
3:30 PM - Crafternoon: Easter Crafts
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - STEM After School
3:30 PM - Teen Club
6:30 PM - Bad Art Night
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - CANCELED - Meditation
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Have fun with money!
10:00 AM - Knowledge is Power: Financial Strategies for Women
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Advanced
10:00 AM - Social Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Whiskers and Tales
10:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Youth Chess Tournament
11:00 AM - Craft Hour: Decoupage Clay Pots
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Beginner
11:00 AM - Saturday Stories
1:00 PM - Chess Open Play
1:00 PM - Feature Film: "102 Not Out"
2:00 PM - “Maturity and Its Muse": The Power of Aging Creatively
2:00 PM - Art for Seniors: Wine Bottle Masterpieces
2:00 PM - Consumer's Corner: Buying
2:00 PM - Feature Film "Peter Rabbit"
2:00 PM - File Management
2:00 PM - Let's Talk Manga!
2:00 PM - Recycling Relay Race
2:00 PM - Saturday Science: Magnets
2:30 PM - Book Discussion: Reading Women
3:00 PM - Needlework
All Day - Library Closed
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Art for Seniors: Macrame Bracelets with Hardware
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Cancer Support
10:00 AM - Consumer's Corner: When Things Go Wrong
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Golden Gardeners
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Listening Party: The 60s
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - Consumer's Corner: Buying
2:00 PM - Creative Space for Kids
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:00 PM - Paint Like Monet - Water Lilies
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - Fandom Night
6:00 PM - Super Secret Book Box
6:00 PM - Teen Cafe: Google Expeditions
6:30 PM - Baby Play Time
6:30 PM - Email I
6:30 PM - Flower Power
6:30 PM - Formal Front Yard Landscaping with Native Plants
6:30 PM - Intro to Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering Club
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - STArt: Water Art
7:00 PM - Author Event: Helen Ellis, “Southern Lady Code”
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Science Fiction Book Group
7:00 PM - Game of Thrones Yoga
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Portrait Art
9:00 AM - Better Choices, Better Health - Diabetes
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own Smartphone: Calling & Texting
9:30 AM - Excel I
9:30 AM - Google Drive
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Dance Party
10:00 AM - Classical Art for Seniors
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Who Were my Ancestors? Beginning Genealogical Research
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jong Lessons
1:30 PM - Tech Talks: Google Maps
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Stranger than Fiction
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Line Dancing
2:00 PM - Tech Talk: eCycling - Don't Trash your Technology!
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Tech Talks: Hiking in Missouri
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Global Games
4:30 PM - Water Art
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Craft Lab Jr.: Marble Paper
6:00 PM - Discovery Learning Program
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Earth Day Celebration
6:30 PM - Forest Park Owls: Hiding in Plain Sight
6:30 PM - Google Docs
6:30 PM - Google Drive
6:30 PM - Leadercast Women
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine" by Gail Honeyman.
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Pursuits
7:00 PM - Build Your Own Bird Sanctuary
7:00 PM - Chess for Adults
7:00 PM - History & Mystery of Music
7:00 PM - Minecraft
7:00 PM - Paint Like the Masters
7:00 PM - StLGS Irish Special Interest Group
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
9:30 AM - Excel II
9:30 AM - Google Docs
10:00 AM - CANCELLED: Wonderful Weather
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Rhythm Rumblers
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Twitter for Beginners
10:00 AM - The Conversation Project
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorers: Gravity
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - April Music Festival: Gateway Harmonica Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:30 PM - Art in the Afternoon: Hello Spring
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
2:00 PM - Craft Hour: Felt Monsters
2:00 PM - The War at Sea in World War I
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Slime Club
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Brain Games
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Chess for Adults
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Anime Manga Club
6:30 PM - BeTween Hour: Google Expeditions
6:30 PM - Earth Day: Build a Mini Terrarium
6:30 PM - Google Docs
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - Taste Test Challenge
6:30 PM - Teen DIY: Mini Notebooks
6:30 PM - Yoga on the Chair
7:00 PM - Author Event - Bill Clevlen, "Driving Across America"
7:00 PM - Author Event: Nell Freudenberger, “Lost and Wanted”
7:00 PM - Backyard Birding: Jeanne Gearin
7:00 PM - Book Bingo
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group: Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
7:00 PM - Chair Yoga
7:00 PM - Hogwarts Dream Divinations
7:00 PM - PC Pictionary
All Day - Poetry Creation Station
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
9:30 AM - Google Sheets
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Publisher
9:30 AM - Word III
9:30 AM - Word: Graphics
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Butterfly Release
10:00 AM - Card and Games Club
10:00 AM - Get Cooking at Your Library
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Feature Film: On the Waterfront
1:30 PM - Tech Talks: Internet Safety
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics III
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Poetry
2:00 PM - Hoopla: Movies, Music & More
2:00 PM - Jigsaw Puzzle Exchange
2:00 PM - The Conversation Project
2:00 PM - The Marriage of Figaro and Rigoletto
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Cooking Club: Mango Salsa
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - PRIDE Coalition
4:30 PM - PRIDE Coalition - Middle School
6:00 PM - Book Buddies reserved
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Everything I Never Told You"
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - Understanding Alzheimer's and Dementia
6:30 PM - Becoming American: A Documentary Film and Discussion Series on our Immigrant Experience
6:30 PM - Introduction to Indie Sewing Patterns
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Quilting Time
6:30 PM - Sensory Story Time
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Who Was Club
7:00 PM - Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Career Prep
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Finding Health Information Online
7:00 PM - How Do You Do That?
7:00 PM - Listen Up STL LIVE
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - Extra! Extra!
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Recycled Art
10:00 AM - Cards & Games Club
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Retire or Rewire
10:00 AM - Choice: Parkinson's Disease
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Matter of Balance
10:00 AM - Modern Homesteading: Flowers
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Photos in the Cloud
10:00 AM - Wonderful Weather
12:00 PM - Feature Film: "Green Book"
12:00 PM - Needlework
1:30 PM - Afternoon Story Time: Smart Money Kids
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Cut the Cord
2:00 PM - Treat Yourself: Air Freshener Spray
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Club
All Day - All Day Crafty Cafe
9:30 AM - Baby Play Time
9:30 AM - LinkedIn Basics
9:30 AM - Publisher
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Digital Storytelling
10:00 AM - Estate Planning
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Roblox Gaming
10:00 AM - Spring Plant Swap
10:00 AM - STArt: Rhythm Rumblers
11:00 AM - Budding Artists
1:30 PM - Lego Club
1:30 PM - STArt @ Your Library: Artistic Animals
2:00 PM - Family Fun: Fairy Castles & Gnome Homes
2:00 PM - How Do You Do That?
2:00 PM - Jewelry Making: The Joy of Beads
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Life Size Candy Land
2:00 PM - National Poetry Month: Writing Haiku
2:00 PM - Sensory Garden Play
2:00 PM - Social Dancing
2:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Basic Training
Book Character Scavenger Hunt
Book Character Scavenger Hunt
This Is What 100 Looks Like
9:00 AM - Book Character Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Bruce
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - The Healthy Mind – 7 Ways to Promote Mental Health
10:00 AM - Dragons Love Tacos
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - P is for Pancakes
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - The Conversation Project
10:00 AM - Toddler Parachute Play
11:00 AM - Preschool Parachute Play
11:00 AM - Stuffed Animal Talent Show
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Beer Barons at Bellefontaine Cemetery & Arboretum
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - Come Write In
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - A Children's Book Week event: Pajama Party
6:30 PM - Craigslist for Beginners
6:30 PM - Email II
6:30 PM - Family Book Bingo
6:30 PM - Google Sheets
6:30 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Online Photo Editing
6:30 PM - Travel Blog Basics
6:30 PM - Wildcrafted Beverages
6:30 PM - Word III
7:00 PM - Film Fitness
7:00 PM - Gardening 101
7:00 PM - Science in St. Louis
7:00 PM - The Marriage of Figaro
7:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
9:00 AM - Better Choices, Better Health - Diabetes
9:00 AM - Book Character Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - What is the Cloud?
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Artistic Animals
10:00 AM - Children's Book Week: Friendship Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Yoga Story Time
10:30 AM - Wonderful Weather
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Mahjong Lessons
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Bruce
2:00 PM - Library Skills for Genealogical Research
2:00 PM - Open
2:00 PM - Word III
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Paint Pour Pots
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - Water Art
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Cancelled: Water Art
6:00 PM - Discovery Learning Program
6:00 PM - English Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Green Book"
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
6:30 PM - A Knight's Tale
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Paper Posies
6:30 PM - Google Calendar
6:30 PM - Stuffed Animal Party
7:00 PM - Author Event: Martha Hall Kelly, “Lost Roses”
7:00 PM - Avoiding the Long-Term Care Crisis
7:00 PM - Oreo Taste Test Challenge