Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Fine Motor Fitness
2:00 PM - Around the World in 60 Minutes
2:30 PM - After School Meals
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
2:00 PM - Design Your Own T-Shirt
10:00 AM - Lap Time
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
7:00 PM - Build Your Dream Business: Session One
7:00 PM - Minecraft
10:00 AM - Threadheads
2:00 PM - File Management
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - Art Club: Beatriz Milhazes
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading
2:00 PM - Word II
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Midweek Movie Break
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics III
9:30 AM - Google Sheets
9:30 AM - Tech Talks: Online Graphic Design
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - ROM Dance
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Cat Week
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Thursday Book Discussion: "Spool of Blue Thread" by Anne Tyler
1:30 PM - HQ Afternoon Book Discussion: Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine
2:00 PM - History Past and Present: Lucas Place
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Photography
2:00 PM - Internet: SLCL Website - canceled
2:00 PM - Paint with Bob Ross
2:00 PM - Word III
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - After-School Club: Cat Crafts
4:00 PM - Playdough Creations
4:00 PM - Roblox Club
5:00 PM - Extra! Extra!
5:00 PM - Upcycled Socks: Cat Toys
6:00 PM - Design Your Own T-Shirt
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Gaming Campaign
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Gateway to Degrees Office Hours
6:00 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Finding Ancestors in U.S. Census Records
6:30 PM - Nutrition and Exercise for Beginners
6:30 PM - Quilting Time
6:30 PM - Slide into the Weekend
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Club: "The Roar of the Falls: My Journey with Kaya"
7:00 PM - Build Your Dream Business: Session One
7:00 PM - Cat Yoga
7:00 PM - Craft Lab: Tile Art
7:00 PM - Science in St. Louis
7:00 PM - Taxes & the IRS
7:30 PM - Minecraft
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Bug Buddies
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Music and Movement
10:00 AM - CANCELLED: Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Caregiving 101
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Bone Health and Nutrition
10:00 AM - Estate Planning
10:00 AM - Great Expectations Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time: Cat Week
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
12:00 PM - Lunch Time Movie Matinee, Cat Edition: "Puss in Boots" (2011)
12:00 PM - Needlework
12:00 PM - Picture on a Friday Afternoon "Lego Batman Movie" (2017)
1:00 PM - A Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Cooks’ Club: Depression Era Cooking
2:00 PM - Country Line Dancing
2:00 PM - Fun with Alcohol Ink
2:00 PM - Possum Hollow Non-Fiction Book Club
2:00 PM - Resume Preparation
2:00 PM - Sidewalk Art
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - STEM After School
6:00 PM - Putt-Putt at the Library
7:00 PM - Adult Laser Tag
7:00 PM - Sweater Pumpkins
7:00 PM - Teen Vintage Video Game Lock-in
10:00 AM - Art Explorers
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Breakfast Book Club
10:00 AM - Build Your Dream Business: Session One
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Get Money for School
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Meditation & Relaxation
10:00 AM - National Sewing Month - Sewing Workshop
10:00 AM - Social Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Whiskers and Tales
10:00 AM - Yoga & Meditation presented by the Sanatana Yoga Marg (SYM)
10:30 AM - National Sewing Month - Sewing Workshop
11:00 AM - LEGO Block Party
11:00 AM - National Sewing Month - Sewing Workshop
11:00 AM - Saturday Stories
1:00 PM - Chess Open Play
1:00 PM - Paint Like Van Gogh - Starry Night
1:00 PM - World Cinema: “Black Panther” (2018)
2:00 PM - Bread Making Demonstration
2:00 PM - Card Club
2:00 PM - Exploring Google Expeditions
2:30 PM - Reading Women: "Magpie Murders" by Anthony Horowitz
3:00 PM - Stitch In
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
9:00 AM - HiSET Class
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Programs: Service Providers
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Time
10:00 AM - Preschool STEAM: Shadows
10:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Adult Story Time
1:00 PM - Herbs Used in the Civil War
1:30 PM - Water Wonders
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Windy Weather
2:00 PM - Identifying Ancestral Military Veterans
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee: “Finding Your Feet” (2017)
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: RBdigital – Magazines & Audiobooks
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Made Into Movies: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire"
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Gateway to Degrees
6:00 PM - Design Your Own T-shirt
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night: "A League of Their Own" (1992)
6:30 PM - American Girl Book Club: “Lea Leads the Way” by Lisa Yee
6:30 PM - Coding 101: Social Media
6:30 PM - Excel I
6:30 PM - Google Docs
6:30 PM - Internet Safety
6:30 PM - Make, Craft, Create: Pin Cushion Tuna Can
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Simple Paper Making
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Poker
6:30 PM - Yoga Basics with Diane
7:00 PM - Adult Craft Club: Skull Tie Dye Shirt
7:00 PM - Author Event - Reed Farrel Coleman, "Robert B. Parker's Colorblind"
7:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Cooking at the Library: Easy After School Snacks
7:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
7:00 PM - Retirement Planning
7:00 PM - Star Party
7:00 PM - TAG
7:00 PM - Whiskers and Tales
9:15 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
9:30 AM - Excel: Charts
9:30 AM - Fitness Apps - Canceled
9:30 AM - Internet: Travel Planning
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - The Affordable Care Act and Health Literacy
10:00 AM - Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Water Wonders
10:15 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Book Bingo
1:00 PM - Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - African American Experience: "Copycat" by Kimberla Lawson Roby
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - Canasta Revival
2:00 PM - Healthy Habits for Adults: Eating Healthy on a Budget
2:00 PM - History Club: Death and the Civil War
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Tangrams
2:00 PM - Pageturners: “The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane : a Novel” by Lisa See
2:00 PM - PowerPoint I
2:00 PM - PowerPoint I
2:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Simple Salad Dressings
2:00 PM - The Afternoon Pageturners: "A Gentleman in Moscow" by Amor Towles
2:00 PM - Who Were my Ancestors? Beginning Genealogical Research
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - After School Art
4:30 PM - Discovery Club: Buoyancy
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Cancelled: STArt @ Your Library: Sidewalk Art
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:30 PM - Bird and Native Plant Safari
6:30 PM - CANCELLED: Bad Art Night
6:30 PM - Cardinals Hall of Fame: Lankford, Coleman and Brecheen
6:30 PM - Email II
6:30 PM - Movies @ Sachs "Ready Player One" (2018)
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Birdscaping: Native Plant Landscaping for Birds
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Science Fiction and Fantasy
7:00 PM - Fiction Addiction
7:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Club
7:00 PM - Map Your World
7:00 PM - Pageturners: “The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane : a Novel” by Lisa See
7:00 PM - What’s Cooking: Ciao Chow
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Ahoy Ye Mateys!
9:00 AM - HiSET Class
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
9:30 AM - Email I
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: It's Just Paper
10:00 AM - Bug Buddies
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Medicare Basics
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Special Story Time: Gift of Reading
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Google Maps
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading
1:00 PM - Cards and Games Club
2:00 PM - Book Bingo for Adults
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own Smartphone: Calling & Texting
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - Cooks’ Club: Low Carb Cooking
2:00 PM - St. Louis MetroMarket
2:00 PM - Stirring After Sunset
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Hoopla - Music and Movies
2:00 PM - Trailblazers Book Club: “The Woman in Cabin 10” by Ruth Ware
2:00 PM - Wednesday Book Discussion: "Doc" by Mary Doria Russell
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - Discovery Club
5:30 PM - Prime Explorations: Pirate Science
5:30 PM - Women Slaying Wellness
6:00 PM - TAG
6:30 PM - Minecraft Club for Kids
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Back to School Bingo
7:00 PM - Book Bites: "Towers Falling" by Jewell Rhodes
7:00 PM - Health Coverage Options for Immigrants
7:00 PM - Music Video Moves
7:00 PM - Star Party
7:00 PM - StLGS German Special Interest Group
7:00 PM - The Usual Suspects Mystery Book Group
7:00 PM - Trailblazers Book Club: “The Woman in Cabin 10” by Ruth Ware
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Evening Book Discussion Group: “The Children Act” by Ian McEwan
7:30 PM - Rowdy Readers After Dark: "Five Days at Memorial" by Sheri Fink
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics III
9:30 AM - Email II
9:30 AM - Internet Safety
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Babywearing Line Dancing
10:00 AM - Bug Buddies
10:00 AM - Classic Movie "Tough Guys" (1986)
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Special Lap Time: Gift of Reading
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: "To Kill a Mockingbird" (1962)
2:00 PM - Book Journeys: "The Whistler" by John Grisham
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
2:00 PM - Homeschool Book Club: "Moo" by Sharon Creech
2:00 PM - PowerPoint II
2:00 PM - PowerPoint II
2:00 PM - Typing Practice
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Quilty Pleasures
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
5:00 PM - Extra! Extra!
5:30 PM - Drawing Practice
5:30 PM - Story Explorers: Unicorn Magic
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Gateway to Degrees Office Hours
6:30 PM - Cardinals Baseball in Jupiter
6:30 PM - Junior Art Studio: Fall Collage
6:30 PM - Kitchen Chemistry: Cheesemaking 101
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - More Than Just a Journal
6:30 PM - Slide into the Weekend
6:30 PM - Strategy Board Game Night
7:00 PM - Adult Vintage Video Game Night
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Club: "Saige" by Jessie Haas
7:00 PM - Arts & Crafts: Crystal Gem Faux Candle Holder
7:00 PM - Avoiding the Long-Term Care Crisis
7:00 PM - CANCELLED: Intro to Storytelling Podcasts
7:00 PM - Creative Writing and Poetry Share Group
7:00 PM - Exploring Google Expeditions
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Taste Buddies Cooking Club: Sourdough Bread
9:30 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Bayless Parents As Teachers
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Creativity and Aging
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Substance Misuse and Aging
10:00 AM - Genealogy: St. Louis Orphanages
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Cut the Cable
10:00 AM - Trailblazers Book Club: “The Woman in Cabin 10” by Ruth Ware
10:00 AM - Unicorn Story Time
10:30 AM - Budding Artists
1:00 PM - A Matter of Balance
1:30 PM - Preschool STEAM: Shadows
2:00 PM - Afternoon Bingo
2:00 PM - Books 'n More: "Virgin of Small Plains" by Nancy Pickard
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: "12 Angry Men"
2:00 PM - Oak Bend History Book Club: “The Zookeeper’s Wife” by Diane Ackerman
2:00 PM - PowerPoint III
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Laughter Yoga
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover
All Day - Crafty Cafe
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Little Readers Festival
2:00 PM - Art Club
2:00 PM - Design Your Own T-Shirt
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Urban Line Dancing
7:00 PM - Author Event - Deborah Harkness, "Time's Convert"
9:00 AM - HiSET Class
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Red Cross Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - The Coloring Cafe
10:00 AM - West County Day School Story Time
1:30 PM - Newshounds
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Design Your Own Button
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
3:30 PM - Teen Arcade
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Gateway to Degrees Office Hours
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - True Crime Book Club: “Slaying in South St. Louis" by Vickie Berger Erwin
6:30 PM - Coding 101: Social Media
6:30 PM - Map Your World
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Stitch N Chat
7:00 PM - Health Coverage Options for Immigrants
7:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Group
9:15 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - Google Calendar
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess Open Play
4:30 PM - Magical Unicorn Celebration
5:00 PM - Gateway to Degrees Office Hours
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Teen Sci-Fi and Fantasy Book Club: “The Darkest Minds” by Alexandra Bracken
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group: "The Baker's Secret" By Stephen P. Kiernan
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:00 AM - HiSET Class
9:30 AM - Google Drive
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Keeping Your Retirement Safe
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Retirement Planning
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - St. Louis MetroMarket
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Slime Club
5:30 PM - Women Slaying Wellness
7:00 PM - Author Event - Sandeep Jauhar, "Heart: A History"
7:00 PM - Bingo
7:00 PM - Intro to Storytelling Podcasts
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Google Docs
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Card and Game Capers
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Special Story Time: Gift of Reading
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Feature Film: High Society
2:00 PM - Just the Facts: "Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City"
2:00 PM - Library Employment Resources
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Community Flu Shots
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Pride Coalition
5:00 PM - Extra! Extra!
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:30 PM - Quilting Time
6:30 PM - Slide into the Weekend
7:00 PM - Author Event - Nick Bunker, "Young Benjamin Franklin"
7:00 PM - Book Club: "Lincoln in the Bardo" by George Saunders
7:00 PM - Listen Up STL LIVE
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group: Library Book-End Painting
9:30 AM - Google Sheets
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Medicare Basics
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Movement is Medicine
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Movie Matinee : “Wonder” (2017)
12:00 PM - Needlework
1:00 PM - A Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - Exploring Google Expeditions
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:00 PM - Treat Yourself - Soap Making
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - STEM After School
6:30 PM - Life-Size Pac-Man
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - History & Genealogy Department 20th Anniversary Open House
1:00 PM - Origami Fun
2:00 PM - St. Louis MetroMarket