Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
African American Author & Illustrator Scavenger Hunt
Unity Quilt
All Day - Take Your Child to the Library Day
All Day - Take Your Child to the Library Day
All Day - Take Your Child to the Library Day: Gratitude Box
9:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
9:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
9:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
9:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
9:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
9:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
9:00 AM - Take Your Child To the Library Day
9:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day: All Day Craft
9:30 AM - Online Graphic Design
9:30 AM - Online Photo Editing
10:00 AM - African Percussion
10:00 AM - Art Play
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Beautiful Batiks
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Law at the Library: Landlord/Tenant Law
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Advanced
10:00 AM - Saturday Explorers:Dayspring Arts & Education
10:00 AM - Saturday Lap Time
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Fun: Bee Mine
10:00 AM - Saturday Story Time
10:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
10:00 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day: Mini Master of Library Science
10:00 AM - Tracing Your African American Ancestors: Getting Started in Genealogical Research
10:00 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Ice Cream for Breakfast Day
10:30 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day: Saturday Story time
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Beginner
11:00 AM - Saturday Stories
11:30 AM - Senior Fitness: Zumba with Adonica
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
1:00 PM - Robot Obstacle Course
1:00 PM - Take Your Child to the Library Day
2:00 PM - Adinkra Symbol Making
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Family Feature Film: "Akeelah and the Bee"
2:00 PM - Family Feature Film: “Princess and the Frog”
2:00 PM - Family Karaoke - Rock the Mic
2:00 PM - Taxes & the IRS
2:00 PM - Tracing Your African American Ancestors: Digging Deeper
2:00 PM - Traditional Chinese Folk Music
2:30 PM - Google Expeditions: “The Tuskegee Airmen National Historic Site”
3:00 PM - Needlework
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Saturday
3:30 PM - College Readiness
4:00 PM - Reserve for Author Event
7:00 PM - reserve for author event
7:00 PM - TicketedAuthor Event - Joseph “Rev Run” and Justine Simmons
African American Author & Illustrator Scavenger Hunt
Unity Quilt
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Program
9:30 AM - Excel I
9:30 AM - First Art
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Choice: Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Conversations That Count: Getting a Good Night's Sleep
10:00 AM - I've Got Rhythm
10:00 AM - Jazzy Jams
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Programs: Avoiding the Long Term Care Crisis
10:00 AM - Paws for Reading
10:00 AM - Small Business Administration Overview
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
10:30 AM - First Art
11:30 AM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Craft Hour: Sculpy Beads
2:00 PM - Estate Planning
2:00 PM - Hollywood Stars: Sidney Poitier
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: What is the Cloud?
2:00 PM - Zumba
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Teen Arcade
4:00 PM - Imagination Station
4:00 PM - Make it: STEAM
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - Feature Film and Discussion: “I Am Not Your Negro”
6:00 PM - Feature Film: Whose Streets?
6:30 PM - BeTween Hour: Geometric Quilting
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Camera and Photos
6:30 PM - Canceled - Email I
6:30 PM - CANCELED - Potato Chip Taste Test
6:30 PM - Excel I
6:30 PM - Excel I
6:30 PM - Hot Books for Cold Days
6:30 PM - Junior Makers Book Club: "Mae Among the Stars" by Roda Ahmed
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Mud Art
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Publisher
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Poker
6:30 PM - Typing Practice
6:30 PM - Word I
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - Black Lives Matter Movement
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Painting
7:00 PM - Paper Plants
7:00 PM - Romance in the Air, on the Ground and in the Shrub
7:00 PM - Spidey Senses
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
9:30 AM - Email I
9:30 AM - Email I
9:30 AM - Excel II
9:30 AM - Learn to Crochet
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Chess Open Play
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Needlework
11:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
2:00 PM - PowerPoint I
2:00 PM - Word: Graphics
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Meet Me @ the Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
4:00 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Gamers Unite
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:30 PM - Dream Jars
5:00 PM - Discovery Club
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Cinderella"
6:30 PM - Craft Lab: Jean-Michel Basquiat
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Bubble Magic
6:30 PM - Documentary: "Freedom Summer"
6:30 PM - Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
6:30 PM - Papier-Mâché Art
7:00 PM - Art and Activism: Faith Ringgold
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: LIT-erally
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Sci-Fi and Fantasy Book Club
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Excel: Charts
9:30 AM - Tech Talks: Kanopy - Movies
9:30 AM - Word I
10:00 AM - 2 Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story TIme
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Hearts
10:00 AM - Bug Buddies
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults: Celebrate Jazz
10:00 AM - Cooking Club: Lasagna
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Open Play
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time: African American Authors and Illustrators
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Non-Fiction Book Group
2:00 PM - Cancelled: SNAP Food Program
2:00 PM - Cards & Games: Mancala
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: African Spices
2:00 PM - Cultured Foodie: Botswana
2:00 PM - Resume Rescue
2:00 PM - Senior Fitness: Mind and Body
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Hoopla - Movies, Music and More
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Cooking Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
4:00 PM - Curiosity Lab
5:30 PM - Art Explorers: Jean-Michel Basquiat
6:00 PM - CANCELLED: Painting with A Snappy New Day
6:00 PM - CANCELLED: Sweet Heart Treats
6:00 PM - Novel Engineering: "A Long Walk to Water"
6:00 PM - Paint Party
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
6:30 PM - CANCELED - Yoga
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Custom Mugs
6:30 PM - Genealogy: Where’s Grandma? Tracing Female Ancestry
6:30 PM - Google Expeditions: “The Tuskegee Airmen National Historic Site”
6:30 PM - Kanopy Streaming Service
6:30 PM - Listening Party: Black History Podcasts
6:30 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Author Event - Jennifer Chiaverini, “Resistance Women”
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Club for Kids
7:00 PM - Cooking Club: Chocolate Truffles
7:00 PM - Creative Bug Club: Watercolor Valentines
7:00 PM - The Black Rep presents "Character Building"
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Typing Practice
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Mystery Lovers
10:00 AM - Canceled: Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Conditions
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - History and Genealogy in Newspapers
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Little Voices: Black Books Matter
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Preschool Science
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Book Bingo for All Abilities
1:00 PM - Healthy Bones for Life
1:00 PM - Healthy Bones for Life
2:00 PM - Art History with: Alma Thomas
2:00 PM - Artist Trading Cards (ATC)
2:00 PM - Broadway on Film: "The Wiz"
2:00 PM - Explore Black History
2:00 PM - Google Calendar
2:00 PM - Google Drive
2:00 PM - PowerPoint II
2:00 PM - The Effects of Sherman’s March to the Sea on Black Americans
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Art Club
4:00 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - Nature Club: Pinecone Bird Feeder
5:00 PM - Chess
5:00 PM - Feature Film: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse
6:00 PM - “Pies from Nowhere” Story Time and Pie Tasting
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:00 PM - Family Book Bingo
6:30 PM - College Planning Strategies
6:30 PM - How Do You Do That? Meal Prep 101
6:30 PM - Legal Services of Eastern Missouri: Free Legal Information
6:30 PM - Mud Art
6:30 PM - Oscar Party
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Author Event - Fred Kaplan, "The Bomb"
7:00 PM - Bite Club: Hand Pies
7:00 PM - Discovery Club: Science Sampler
7:00 PM - Legal Services of Eastern Missouri: Free Legal Office Hours
7:00 PM - Listening Party: Influential Women in Music
7:00 PM - Marketing on Any Budget
7:00 PM - Writers’ Workshop
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Feature Film: "The Sting"
10:00 AM - Alma Thomas
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Choice: Decluttering with Technology
10:00 AM - Choice: Eating Smart, Being Active
10:00 AM - Essential Resources for Homeschooling
10:00 AM - Homeschool Explorations: Science Sampler
10:00 AM - Imaginative Play
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tummy Time
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
10:30 AM - Baby Play Time
11:00 AM - Bingo for All Abilities
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book to Film: "If Beale Street Could Talk"
2:00 PM - Explore the Third Rock
2:00 PM - Homeschool Creations
2:00 PM - Internet Safety
2:00 PM - Mud Art
2:00 PM - PowerPoint III
2:30 PM - After School Meals
2:30 PM - Kids on the Move
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
6:30 PM - Teen After Hours: Camp Goonies
7:00 PM - Keynote address for SLCL's 2020 Black History Celebration - Valerie Jarrett
7:00 PM - Reserved for Author Event
7:00 PM - Reserved For Author Event
8:00 AM - Sensory Saturdays
8:00 AM - Sensory Saturdays
8:00 AM - Sensory Saturdays
9:00 AM - Baby Play Time
9:00 AM - Health Event for Women and Men
9:30 AM - File Management
9:30 AM - Google Calendar
9:30 AM - Google Drive
9:30 AM - Sewing Hour: Nine-Patch Pillow Cover
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Future Cartoonist Society
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Mud Art
10:00 AM - My Amazing Body Can Dance
10:00 AM - Preserving Family Documents and Photos
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Advanced
10:00 AM - Saturday Story Time
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - STEM Hour: African-American Inventors
10:00 AM - Yoga
11:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Beginner
11:00 AM - Sewing Hour: Nine-Patch Pillow Cover
11:00 AM - Winter Olympic Games
1:30 PM - ACT/SAT Math Prep Workshop
2:00 PM - African Head Wrap Workshop
2:00 PM - Books and Cooks: Celebrating Black History
2:00 PM - CANCELED - Explore Black History Through Databases
2:00 PM - Family Feature Film: “Akeelah and the Bee”
2:00 PM - Feature Film: “Black Panther”
2:00 PM - Google Calendar
2:00 PM - Greeting Card Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Marvel Universe: Iron Man
2:00 PM - Social Dancing
2:00 PM - STArt: Roller Coaster Engineering
2:00 PM - Trivia: Awards Season
2:00 PM - Writers' Workshop
African American Author & Illustrator Scavenger Hunt
Unity Quilt
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Program
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Art Corner
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Hearts
10:00 AM - Choice: Be SMART – Gun Safety
10:00 AM - Discovery Time: All About Me
10:00 AM - Jazz and Twirl
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Programs: Culture Crafts
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Open Source Movement
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tiny Science: Queens of the Sky
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
10:45 AM - Budding Artists
1:30 PM - Embroidery and Sewing Circle
2:00 PM - Adults Crafting for Children: Felt Friends
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: History Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Thornbirds
2:00 PM - Craft Hour: Celebrate Valentines Day!
2:00 PM - Explore Black History
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Slime Party
2:00 PM - How to Crochet: Essential Skills
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Civil Rights Film Series: Race
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Black Excellence Flair
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Teen Arcade
3:30 PM - Writing Lab: African American Poets
4:00 PM - Make it: STEAM
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:30 PM - Sewing Hour: Nine-Patch Pillow Cover
5:30 PM - Stranger Things Escape Room
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: Family Book Club
6:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - Feature Film and Discussion: “I Am Not Your Negro”
6:00 PM - Jazz Up with Art: Music and Art
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - African American History at Bellefontaine
6:30 PM - All That Jazz
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics I
6:30 PM - Email II
6:30 PM - Excel II
6:30 PM - Excel II
6:30 PM - File Management
6:30 PM - Hour of Code: Coding Black History
6:30 PM - Kehinde Wiley Portraits
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time: Love Bugs
6:30 PM - Retirement Planning
6:30 PM - Tech Talks: Kanopy - Movies
6:30 PM - Word II
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - African Percussion
7:00 PM - Author Event - Jerry Mitchell, "Race Against Time"
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fantasy and Science Fiction
7:00 PM - Explore Black History
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Make Your Own: Creole Seasoning
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Sewing Hour: Nine-Patch Pillow Cover
7:00 PM - Stranger Things Escape Room
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics I
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Email II
9:30 AM - Senior Hour: Mancala and Dara
9:30 AM - Word I
9:30 AM - Word I
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Craft Hour: Vintage Sailor Valentines
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Headshots for Business and Careers
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Preschool STEAM: Candy Science
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Budding Artists:Make a Colorful Gee’s Bend Quilt
10:30 AM - Chess Open Play
10:30 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - AARP Tax-Aide
12:30 PM - Lunch & Learn: Credit & Money Management Workshop
1:00 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - African American History at Bellefontaine
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon Book Group
2:00 PM - Canceled: Word: Tables and Labels
2:00 PM - Civil Rights Legislation during the Reconstruction Era
2:00 PM - Online Applications
2:00 PM - Senior Share
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Who Were My Ancestors? Beginning Family History Research
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Gamers Unite
4:00 PM - Roblox Club
4:30 PM - African Percussion
4:30 PM - Art Club: Betye Saar
4:30 PM - Roblox Club
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night: Valentines for Seniors
6:30 PM - A Soulful Musical Journey
6:30 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics II
6:30 PM - Coloring for Adults
6:30 PM - Kids Get Cooking: Valentine Treats
6:30 PM - Mancala
6:30 PM - Mud Art
6:30 PM - Outlander Party
6:30 PM - Teen DIY: Mosaics
7:00 PM - Author Event - Gabriel Bump, “Everywhere You Don’t Belong”
7:00 PM - Black History Month Trivia Bingo & Buttons
7:00 PM - Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Evening
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Bridge Book Club
7:00 PM - Can I Live?: A Look into the African American Funeral Industry
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Faux Mudcloth
7:00 PM - Minecraft for Kids
7:00 PM - Tech Tuesday: Record Your Voice
7:00 PM - Trivia Series: Marvel
7:00 PM - Video Game Night
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics II
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Word II
9:30 AM - Word II
9:30 AM - Word II
10:00 AM - 2 Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story TIme
10:00 AM - Alma Woodsey Thomas and Abstract Art
10:00 AM - Baby Play
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - STArt: Bug Buddies
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time: African American Authors and Illustrators
10:00 AM - Story Time: African American Authors and Illustrators
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Podcasts
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Amazing Alphabet Adventures
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone's Bookies
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Home School Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
2:00 PM - Canceled: Google Drive
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Amazing Grace"
2:00 PM - For the Cause of Freedom: The United States Colored Troops from Missouri
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Be An Inventor!
2:00 PM - Job Application Tips
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:00 PM - Tech Talk: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks and Audiobooks
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Preschool Science: Hidden Figures
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Cooking Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
4:30 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bites
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - 2020 Census Ambassador Training
6:00 PM - ACT Prep Class
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Book Frames
6:00 PM - Explore Black History
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "42"
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Invent This!
6:30 PM - Family Feature Film: "Princess and the Frog"
6:30 PM - Feature Film: "Amelie"
6:30 PM - Feature Film: "The Wiz: Live"
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - Muffin Soap Making
6:30 PM - Online Graphic Design
6:30 PM - Roller Coaster Engineering
6:30 PM - Yoga on the Chair
7:00 PM - Beauty Cents: Self-Love Bath Tea
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone's Bookies
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Celebrate Valentines Day!
7:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - Black Love Day (Nya Akoma)
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics III
9:30 AM - File Management
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Word III
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Ashley Bryan
10:00 AM - Canceled: Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Conditions
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Hoopla - Movies, Music and More
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Thursday Book Group
1:00 PM - Mystery RomCom
1:15 PM - Bingo for All Abilities
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Poetry Group
2:00 PM - Cards and Games Club
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Top Hat"
2:00 PM - Google Calendar
2:00 PM - Google Expeditions: "The Tuskegee Airmen National Historic Site"
2:00 PM - History Past & Present: The Tuskegee Airmen and Airwomen
2:00 PM - Let's Marvin Gaye and Get it On
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Audio Apps and Accessories
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines and Audiobooks
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Class
4:00 PM - Art Club
4:00 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Unbought & Unbossed: Shirley Chisholm for President!
4:30 PM - Feature Film: "The Princess and the Frog"
5:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - 4th Annual Death by Chocolate
6:00 PM - African Percussion
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: African Beads
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:00 PM - Minecraft
6:00 PM - Teen Cafe: Adinkra Printmaking
6:30 PM - Equality Flair
6:30 PM - Feature Film: "A Raisin in the Sun"
6:30 PM - Fruit and Botanical Mixers
6:30 PM - Quilting Time
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Winter Candles
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Author Event - Kate Winkler Dawon, "American Sherlock"
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bunch
7:00 PM - College Readiness
7:00 PM - Craft Lab: Paper Bead Creations
7:30 PM - Roblox Club
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Business Plan Basics
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Great Expectations
10:00 AM - Choice: Eat Smart, Stay Strong
10:00 AM - Choice: Protect Yourself from Romance Scams
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tiny Tastes: Penguins
10:00 AM - Valentine's Day Ball
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
11:00 AM - Healthy Living for Your Brain and Body
12:00 PM - Feature Film and Lunch: "Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit"
12:00 PM - Feature Film: Shazam!
12:00 PM - Needlework
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book to Film: "The Color Purple"
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: Traditional Greens
2:00 PM - Explore Black History
2:00 PM - Holiday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Time to Write
2:30 PM - After School Meals
2:30 PM - Feature Film: "The Princess and the Frog"
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
7:00 PM - Laser Tag Battle
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Fun and Fitness at the Library
10:00 AM - Imaginative Play
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Advanced
10:00 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - NASA Women
11:00 AM - Pastel Art
11:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Beginner
11:00 AM - Saturday Stories
1:00 PM - Chess Open Play
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
1:30 PM - Black Superhero Fest
2:00 PM - African Percussion
2:00 PM - Anime Club
2:00 PM - Coder Dojo - Coding Club
2:00 PM - Composting 101
2:00 PM - Family Feature Film: "Black Panther"
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Spiderman: Into the Spider-Verse"
2:00 PM - Feature Film: “Remember the Titans”
2:00 PM - Inclusive Art Class
2:00 PM - Roller Coaster Engineering
2:30 PM - Book Discussion: Reading Women
2:30 PM - Paint Like Monet: Japanese Footbridge
3:00 PM - Needlework
African American Author & Illustrator Scavenger Hunt
Unity Quilt
All Day - Library Closed
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Program
3:30 PM - After School Meals
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Learn to Crochet II
9:30 AM - Word: Graphics
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Alma Thomas Art
10:00 AM - Finding Ancestors in U.S. Census Records
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Quilts
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Chess Open Play
10:30 AM - Crafting Fun
10:30 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - AARP Tax-Aide
1:00 PM - Book Bingo
1:00 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Experience
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon Page Turners
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Just the Facts
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
2:00 PM - Cards and Games Club
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:00 PM - One-Room Schoolhouses of Meramec Township, St. Louis County, Missouri
2:00 PM - PowerPoint I
2:00 PM - Puzzle Exchange
2:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Word: Mail Merge
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Gamers Unite
4:30 PM - After School Art: Kehinde Wiley
4:30 PM - Discovery Club: George Washington Carver
4:30 PM - Discovery Club: Homemade Peanut Butter
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
5:30 PM - Tuesday Threads
6:00 PM - Billie Holiday Listening Party
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Selma"
6:00 PM - Middle Grade Makers: Sharpie Art
6:30 PM - "Ghost"ly Improv
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics III
6:30 PM - Container Gardening
6:30 PM - Create like Basquiat
6:30 PM - DIY Room Upgrade
6:30 PM - Kids Art Fun: Trees in Winter
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pal-entine's Day
6:30 PM - Potato Chip Taste Test
6:30 PM - Spidey Senses
7:00 PM - Black Lives Matter Movement
7:00 PM - Blues and Jazz Paint Night
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Science Fiction/Fantasy
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - True Crime Case Files: H.H. Holmes
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Google Drive
9:30 AM - Word III
9:30 AM - Word: Tables and Labels
10:00 AM - 2 Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story TIme
10:00 AM - Baby Sensory Play
10:00 AM - Budding Artist: Paper Freedom Quilts
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Craft: Spin Drums
10:00 AM - Sensory Sensation
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Cut the Cord
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Book Group
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: TED Talks on Food
2:00 PM - Explore Food History
2:00 PM - Internet Safety
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Hoopla - Movies, Music and More
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Word III
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Art Fest: Black Artists
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Beginning Reader Book Club: “Let the Children March” by Monica Clark-Robinson
4:00 PM - Cooking Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
4:30 PM - A View of Your World
4:30 PM - Discovery Club
6:00 PM - ACT Prep Class
6:00 PM - ARTeen: Calligraphy
6:00 PM - Feature Film: The Upside
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - "Ghost"ly Improv
6:30 PM - Black History Bingo
6:30 PM - Database Dives: Culture Crafts
6:30 PM - Excel I
6:30 PM - Name that Musician
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Author Event - Charles Finch, "The Last Passenger"
7:00 PM - Book Bingo
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bites
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Usual Suspects
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Film Discussion: "Amelie"
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Book Discussion: Evening Book Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Book Discussion: Rowdy Readers
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
9:30 AM - Google Calendar
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Word: Mail Merge
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Canceled: Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Conditions
10:00 AM - Classic Movie: "His Girl Friday"
10:00 AM - Craftibility
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Mae Jemison Star Party
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time: Jazz
10:00 AM - True Crime Book Discussion: "The Devil in the White City"
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Celebrate You!
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Journeys
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: Simple Soups
2:00 PM - Google Docs
2:00 PM - History’s Attic: African Americans in Civil War Medicine
2:00 PM - Hot Books for Cold Days
2:00 PM - Line Dancing
2:00 PM - PowerPoint II
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines and Audiobooks
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Class
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Art Club
4:00 PM - Chess
5:00 PM - Chess
5:30 PM - Book Discussion: Challenge Yourself
5:30 PM - Story Explorers: Thank You, Omu!
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:00 PM - STArt: Aboriginal Dot Art
6:30 PM - African Percussion
6:30 PM - Database Boot Camp for Entrepreneurs: Beginner
6:30 PM - Design a Positive Jar
6:30 PM - Excel I
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Junior Art Studio: Foam Foxes
6:30 PM - Make It and Take It: Peanut Butter Balls
6:30 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - "Ghost"ly Improv
7:00 PM - Author Event - Amy Greenberg, “Lady First: The World of First Lady Sarah Polk”
7:00 PM - Build Your Own Bird Sanctuary
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Let Your Heart Be Light
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Nostalgia Night: "Purple Rain"
7:00 PM - Nothin' but the Blues
7:00 PM - Writers’ Workshop
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Eat Smart, Stay Strong
10:00 AM - Choice: Watercolor Session
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Ms. Libby's Music Party
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Photos in the Cloud
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
1:30 PM - What Was the Underground Railroad?
2:00 PM - Bingo for All Abilities
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book to Film: "Lady Sings the Blues"
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - D-I-Why Not? Switch Plates
2:00 PM - Kanopy - Movies
2:00 PM - PowerPoint III
2:00 PM - Preschool Picnic
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess Open Play
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Empowering Young Voices: “Freedom Summer” and Voting Rights
6:30 PM - Binge-Worthy: "Blackish"
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night: Tech Playground
7:00 PM - Set the Night to Music
9:00 AM - All Day Crafty Cafe
9:30 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Born to Read Birthday Party
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Advanced
10:00 AM - Tracing Your African American Ancestors: Advanced Techniques
11:00 AM - African Waist Beads
11:00 AM - Budding Artists: Bryan Collier
11:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Beginner
1:00 PM - Come Write In
1:00 PM - Happy Planners
2:00 PM - Black History Month Jeopardy
2:00 PM - Excel II
2:00 PM - Family Feature Film: "Hidden Figures"
2:00 PM - Family Fun: Stuffed Animal Sleepover
2:00 PM - Family Read-In
2:00 PM - Fireworks in February
2:00 PM - Gawu African-influenced Tapestry Art
2:00 PM - Internet Travel Planning
2:00 PM - Jewelry Making: Paper Bead Jewelry
2:00 PM - Know Your Fandom: Marvel
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Marvel Universe: Iron Man 2
2:00 PM - Publisher
2:00 PM - Tracing Your African American Ancestors: Records of Slave Owning Families
African American Author & Illustrator Scavenger Hunt
Unity Quilt
2:00 PM - Sunday Concert Series
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:00 AM - Take-Home Craft
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Program
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Black Cowboys of the Old West
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: All That Jazz
10:00 AM - Choice: Life Writing and Memoirs
10:00 AM - Container Gardening
10:00 AM - Craft Hour
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Listening Party: Black Artists
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Rap A Tap Tap: A Bill Robinson Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
1:00 PM - Career Prep
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Feature Film: “BlacKkKlansman”
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:00 PM - PowerPoint I
2:00 PM - Tech Talk: Hoopla - Movies, Music and More
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Civil Rights Film Series: 42
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Red Light Green Light
3:30 PM - Teen Arcade
4:00 PM - Make it: STEAM
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:30 PM - Black Cowboys of the Old West
6:00 PM - African Percussion
6:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - From Page to Screen: "Misery"
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Beginning Readers Book Club: Trombone Shorty by Troy Andrews
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Mardi Gras Wine Bottle
6:30 PM - Emoji Mason Jars
6:30 PM - Excel: Charts
6:30 PM - Excel: Charts
6:30 PM - Feature Film: The Hate U Give
6:30 PM - Hand Lettering for Teens
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering
6:30 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - PowerPoint I
6:30 PM - Word III
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Alma Thomas Trinkets
7:00 PM - Author Event - Steve Berry, “The Warsaw Protocol”
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Books Without Borders
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Etch Your Own Glass Candle Holder
7:00 PM - Kitchen DIY: African Baking
7:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:00 AM - Take-Home Craft
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - PowerPoint I
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Black Cowbows of the Old West
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Imaginative Play
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Neighborhood Newshounds
10:00 AM - Red Cross Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - What Certification Means to You: Women & Veterans Edition
10:30 AM - Chess Open Play
10:30 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - AARP Tax-Aide
12:00 PM - Story Time for Grownups: African American Writers
1:00 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Bookends
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - CANCELLED Chess for Adults
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - File Management
2:00 PM - Finding Health Information Online
2:00 PM - Line Dancing
2:00 PM - PowerPoint II
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Kanopy - Movies
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Gamers Unite
4:30 PM - Disney Channel Original Movie Series
4:30 PM - Hidden Figures STEM
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Black History Month Trivia
6:00 PM - Craft Lab Jr: Suncatchers
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:00 PM - Feature Film: The Lion King
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Black Cowboys of the Old West
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: African American Inventions
6:30 PM - Family Camp Out
6:30 PM - Getting More out of FamilySearch
6:30 PM - Mud Art
6:30 PM - PowerPoint II
6:30 PM - Tech Talks: Hoopla - Movies, Music and More
7:00 PM - Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Page Turners
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Pursuits
7:00 PM - Candy Olympics Challenge
7:00 PM - Craft Hour
7:00 PM - Explore Black History
7:00 PM - Minecraft for Kids
7:00 PM - The History And Mystery of Music: Leadbelly
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:00 AM - Take-Home Craft
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - PowerPoint II
9:30 AM - Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines and Audiobooks
10:00 AM - 2 Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story TIme
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Lap Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Black Cowboys of the Old West
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics III
2:00 PM - LinkedIn Basics
2:00 PM - Listening Party: Motown Classics
2:00 PM - PowerPoint III
2:00 PM - Word: Mail Merge
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Brain Games
4:00 PM - Cooking Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:00 PM - ACT Prep Class
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Art, Culture, Context
6:30 PM - Black Cowboys of the Old West
6:30 PM - Excel II
6:30 PM - Family History Online: Databases for Genealogical Research
6:30 PM - Google Expeditions: "The Tuskegee Airmen National Historic Site"
6:30 PM - Kitchen Science: Cheesemaking
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - PowerPoint III
6:30 PM - Teen DIY: African Drums
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Yoga on the Chair
7:00 PM - Author Event - Fergus Bordewich, “Congress at War: How Republican Reformers Fought the Civil War, Defied Lincoln, Ended Slavery, and Remade America”
7:00 PM - Backyard Birding: Start the Season
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Mystery, Thriller, and True Crime
7:00 PM - Music Lounge: "Lemonade" by Beyonce
7:00 PM - Ukulele Jam Session
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Take-Home Craft
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - PowerPoint III
9:30 AM - Resume Rescue
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Canceled: Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Conditions
10:00 AM - Card and Games Club
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Zen Kids: Yoga
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:30 PM - Baby Art Crawl
1:00 PM - Feature Film: The Philadelphia Story
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
2:00 PM - Cards and Games Club
2:00 PM - Drawing Club
2:00 PM - Family History Online: Databases for Genealogical Research
2:00 PM - Google Sheets
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: African American Pioneers
2:00 PM - Hot Books for Cold Days
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Word: Tables and Labels
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Pride Coalition
3:30 PM - Slime Club
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Class
4:00 PM - Art Club
4:00 PM - Chess
5:00 PM - Chess
5:00 PM - Potato Chip Taste Test
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Heart and Soul"
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - English Language Classes
6:30 PM - Mud Art
6:30 PM - Quilting Time
6:30 PM - Reel Fans
6:30 PM - Sensory Story Time
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Tiny Food Party
7:00 PM - Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Award Winners
7:00 PM - Nail Art
7:00 PM - Ron McNair: Astronaut, Musician and Visionary
7:00 PM - Science in St. Louis
7:00 PM - Star Party
7:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
7:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - Extra! Extra!
9:00 AM - Take-Home Craft
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - Choice: Chanoyu - Japenese Tea Ceremony
10:00 AM - Choice: Eat Smart, Stay Strong
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - I've Got Rhythm
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - My Amazing Body Can Dance
10:00 AM - Preschool STEAM: George Washington Carver
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Crafting with Technology
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
11:00 AM - Social Hour
12:00 PM - Feature Film: "The Wiz"
12:00 PM - Needlework
2:00 PM - Basic Library Searching
2:00 PM - Book to Film: "The Pursuit of Happyness"
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Camera and Photos
2:00 PM - Preschool Science
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Treat Yourself: Facial Toning Wipes
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Candy Science
6:00 PM - Spa Night
6:30 PM - Family Laser Tag
7:00 PM - Reserved for Author Event
7:00 PM - Ticketed Author Event – Diane Rehm
9:00 AM - Take-Home Craft
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - History and Genealogy in Newspapers
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Advanced
11:00 AM - African American Folktales
11:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation - Beginner
11:30 AM - Senior Fitness: Resistance Bands
1:00 PM - Gift of Gospel
2:00 PM - Family Feature Film: "Space Jam"
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Black Panther
2:00 PM - Guided Painting Party
2:00 PM - Inclusive Art Class
2:00 PM - Kids Bingo Bonanza
2:00 PM - Leap Day Celebration
2:00 PM - Leap Day Party
2:00 PM - Marvel Universe: Incredible Hulk
2:00 PM - Pinterest For Beginners
4:00 PM - Author Event - Phil Bildner, “A High Five for Glenn Burke”