Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Library Closed
9:00 AM - CANCELED - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Cooking Club: Sheet Pan Suppers
10:00 AM - Creative Space for Kids
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Open Play
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: Grilled Pizza
2:00 PM - Creative Space for Kids
2:00 PM - Tech Talks @ Grant's View: Hoopla - Movies, Music & More
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Curiosity Lab
4:00 PM - Selfie Globes
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Papercuts Anonymous
6:30 PM - Bullet Journaling
6:30 PM - Genealogy: Searching the Special Schedules of the U.S. Census
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Club for Kids
7:00 PM - Craft a Collage
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Mystery Lovers
10:00 AM - Family Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Family Movie: Incredibles 2
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Science
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Internet Scavenger Hunt For Kids
2:00 PM - Art History with: Louise Nevelson
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own Smartphone: Calling & Texting
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics
2:00 PM - Frozen Sing-Along
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - Nature Club: January Warm Up
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Book Bingo
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Budding Artists
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Beauty Cents
7:00 PM - Build Your Dream Business: Growing Your Business
7:00 PM - Discovery Club: Frozen Fun
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Trivia: Video Games
7:00 PM - Writers’ Workshop
8:00 AM - St. Luke’s Mobile Mammography Van
9:00 AM - Researching Biographies
9:30 AM - Feature Film: "Coco"
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Choice: Fitness After 60
10:00 AM - Choice: Get Thinking: Cognition
10:00 AM - Finding Health Information Online
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Homeschool Explorations: Frozen Fun
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Parachute Play
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:30 PM - Online Graphic Design For Kids
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Frozen Movie Sing Along
2:00 PM - Photos from Guatemala
2:00 PM - Word I
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Club
6:30 PM - Teen After Hours: Bad Art Night
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Crochet Creatures
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Prep
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Saturday Explorers: Missouri Poison Center
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Fun: Let It Snow!
10:00 AM - Saturday Story Time
10:00 AM - Tape Town
10:00 AM - Tax Tips for Small Business and Self-Employed
10:00 AM - Yoga
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - Saturday Stories
2:00 PM - Block Construction
2:00 PM - Facebook for Beginners
2:00 PM - Family Karaoke - Rock the Mic
2:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
2:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Saturday
3:00 PM - Needlework
1:00 PM - Warm Up America
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - First Art
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Word II
10:00 AM - Art Corner
10:00 AM - Book Bingo
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Does That Really Work
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - First Art
10:45 AM - Budding Artists
11:30 AM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Excel I
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Kanopy: Movies
2:00 PM - Senior Explorers: Fleece Scarves
2:00 PM - Yoga
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Imagination Station
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Happy Feet"
6:00 PM - Living In Space
6:00 PM - Paint with Bob Ross
6:30 PM - Beginning Readers Book Club: "After the Fall" by Dan Santat
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: States of Matter
6:30 PM - Kindergarten Prep
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Poker
6:30 PM - Writers' Workshop
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Tween Book Club
7:00 PM - Chess Open Play
7:00 PM - Country Line Dancing
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Weaving
7:00 PM - TAG
8:00 AM - Foundation Executive Committee Meeting
9:15 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Smartphone Calling & Texting
9:30 AM - Canceled: Typing Practice
9:30 AM - Internet Basics
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
9:30 AM - Word: Tables & Labels
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - CANCELLED Homeschool Explorations: Mythology
10:00 AM - Craft Hour: Decoupage Tile Coasters
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Preschool Craft
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon Book Group
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - BUNCO
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Tech Talks:Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines & Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Who Were my Ancestors? Beginning Genealogical Research
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Meet Me @ the Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Discovery Club: Winter Science
4:00 PM - Roblox Club
4:30 PM - Art Club: Bernice Bing
4:30 PM - Discovery Club: Snow
4:30 PM - Roblox Club
5:00 PM - Anime Club
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: Middle Grade Mystery
6:00 PM - Come Write In
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night: Snowman Crafts
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Crazy Rich Asians"
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: American Girl
6:30 PM - Book Folding Art
6:30 PM - Coloring for Adults
6:30 PM - Kids Get Cooking: Make It in a Mug
6:30 PM - Tech Tuesday: Unplugged
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Evening
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: LGBTQ+
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
7:00 PM - Bridge Book Club
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Air Plant Terrarium
7:00 PM - Minecraft
7:00 PM - Video Game Night
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Word II
9:30 AM - File Management
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Tape and Stickers
10:00 AM - Digging for Dinosaurs
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion Group: Boone's Bookies
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Home School Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - Canceled: Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Excel II
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Paper Circuits
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Napoleonic Wars at Sea and the Rise of the New American Navy
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:00 PM - Online Newspapers & Magazines
2:00 PM - PowerPoint I
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bites
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Stop Motion Animation
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Inception" (2010)
6:00 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Paper Circuits
7:00 PM - Bangtan Club
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group: Boone's Bookies
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
7:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Bird Feeders
7:00 PM - Hand Lettering for Beginners
7:00 PM - Ukulele 101
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
9:30 AM - File Management
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks & Audiobooks
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Thursday Book Group
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics III
2:00 PM - Canceled: Word I
2:00 PM - Excel Charts
2:00 PM - History Past and Present: Historic Grant’s Trail Bike Tour
2:00 PM - Living in Space
2:00 PM - Paint Like Van Gogh - Starry Night
2:00 PM - Paint with Bob Ross
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: What is Coding?
2:00 PM - Who Were my Ancestors? Beginning Genealogical Research
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Minecraft
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - Family Bedtime Yoga
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - STArt: How to Draw Cartoon Monsters
6:30 PM - Study Space
6:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bunch
7:00 PM - Craft Lab: Stencil Art
7:00 PM - DIY Natural Household Cleaners
7:00 PM - Icy Tie-Dye
7:00 PM - Star Party
7:30 PM - Minecraft
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Great Expectations
10:00 AM - CANCELED Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - Choice: Don’t Blow Your Top: Managing High Blood Pressure
10:00 AM - Choice: Reducing Falls
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Dance Me A Story
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
12:00 PM - Feature Film: Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
12:00 PM - Needlework
1:00 PM - Science Fiction on Screen: “Blade Runner - The Final Cut"
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Budding Artists: Snow
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: Spill the Tea
2:00 PM - eCourses
2:00 PM - Warm Up America
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Feature Film: "Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century"
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Club
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Pizza and Paint
6:30 PM - Adult Laser Tag
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Breakfast Book Club
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Dance Me a Story
10:00 AM - Future Cartoonist Society
10:00 AM - Kids' Craft Day
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Prep
10:00 AM - Marketing on Any Budget
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Social Play Saturday
10:00 AM - St. Louis Genealogical Society General Membership Meeting
1:00 PM - Giant Family Games
1:30 PM - ACT/SAT Math Prep Workshop
1:30 PM - Needlework
2:00 PM - Card Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Life Size Candy Land
2:00 PM - Living in Space
2:00 PM - National Tea Month: Afternoon Tea Party
2:00 PM - Writer's Group
7:00 PM - TICKETED AUTHOR EVENT - David and Nic Sheff
1:00 PM - Warm Up America
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Excel I
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Snow
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - How the BBB Can Help You Prevent Scams & Fraud
10:00 AM - Discovery Time: Winter Wonderland
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Monday Morning Programs: The True Story Behind the St. Louis Exorcism
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Needlework
10:00 AM - Preschool STEAM: Sci-Finder Kits
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tiny Science: Penguins
1:30 PM - Needlework
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Eighty-Dollar Champion" by Elizabeth Letts
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: History Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Thornbirds
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
2:00 PM - Canceled: PowerPoint II
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Engineer This!
2:00 PM - Internet Safety
2:00 PM - Tape Town
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Camera & Photo Apps
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
6:30 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
6:30 PM - Coloring for Adults
6:30 PM - Jazz Up with Art: Snowman
6:30 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - PowerPoint I
6:30 PM - Sensory Story Time
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Author Event: Dr. Jeremy Brown, "Influenza"
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fantasy and Science Fiction
7:00 PM - Chess Open Play
7:00 PM - Craft Hour
7:00 PM - Crazy Craft Night
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Plastic String Crafts
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club
9:15 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Word III
9:30 AM - Internet Basics
9:30 AM - Word I
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Digging for Dinosaurs
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Library Skills for Genealogical Research
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Experience
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon Page Turners
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
2:00 PM - Canasta Revival
2:00 PM - Canceled: PowerPoint III
2:00 PM - Excel I
2:00 PM - History Club: Campbell House and Lucas Place
2:00 PM - Resume Rescue
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
4:30 PM - After School Art
4:30 PM - Discovery Club: Momentum
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:30 PM - American Girl Book Club
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: StL Nights
6:30 PM - Cupcake Wars
6:30 PM - Email I
6:30 PM - Kids Art Fun: Snowmen
6:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - RBdigital: Magazines & Audiobooks
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Science Fiction and Fantasy
7:00 PM - Cooking Club: Chocolate Treats
7:00 PM - Needlework
7:00 PM - Teen Book Bingo
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
9:30 AM - Email I
9:30 AM - Excel I
10:00 AM - Baby Dance Party
10:00 AM - Budding Artist: Snowy Day
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Cut the Cable
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Afternoon Trailblazers
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Book Group
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
2:00 PM - Cooking Club: Food in Fiction
2:00 PM - Excel II
2:00 PM - Library Skills for Genealogical Research
2:00 PM - STArt @ Your Library: Tape Town
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks & Audiobooks
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - After-School Club: Hula in the Coola
4:30 PM - Discovery Club
4:30 PM - How to Draw Cartoon Monsters
6:00 PM - ARTeen: Printmaking
6:00 PM - Family Bedtime Yoga
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - TAG
6:30 PM - Foreign Language Feature Film: Pan's Labyrinth
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Book Bingo
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Bites
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Evening Trailblazers
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Usual Suspects
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Star Party
7:00 PM - StLGS German Special Interest Group
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Book Discussion: Evening Book Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Book Discussion: Rowdy Readers After Dark
9:30 AM - Email II
9:30 AM - Excel II
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - **CANCELLED** Classic Movie: "The Caine Mutiny" **CANCELLED**
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Bonus Story Time
10:00 AM - Cancelled: STArt @ Your Library: Tape Town
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Feature Film: "Breakfast at Tiffany's"
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Journeys
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics II
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Craft Hour: Quilting
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - Living in Space
5:30 PM - Drawing Practice
5:30 PM - Story Explorers: Magic Hour
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:30 PM - Email II
6:30 PM - Gardening 101
6:30 PM - Junior Art Studio: Puffy Snow Paint
6:30 PM - Make It and Take It: Cookies in a Jar
6:30 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - American Girl Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Bunco
7:00 PM - Cooking Club: Healthy Foods
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Snoopy Snowflake Mobile
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Writers’ Workshop
9:30 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Morning Trailblazers
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Common Health Myths
10:00 AM - Choice: Simple Steps Toward Happiness
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - Tech Talks
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks & Audiobooks
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
10:30 AM - Budding Artists
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Books 'n More
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: History Book Club
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Frozen River"
2:00 PM - File Management
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Club
6:30 PM - After Hours Program: Hygge and Chill
7:00 PM - Author Event: Brad Meltzer, "The First Conspiracy"
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Cooking Club: Fudge in a Bag
10:00 AM - Database Boot Camp for Entrepreneurs
10:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Yoga
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - Saturday Stories
1:00 PM - Chess Open Play
1:00 PM - Feature Film: "Rear Window"
1:00 PM - Game Makers Work-Up with St. Louis Game Developer Co-op
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs"
2:00 PM - Kindergarten Prep
2:00 PM - National Popcorn Day
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Reading Women
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Needlework
1:00 PM - Warm Up America
All Day - Library Closed
9:15 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - Excel II
9:30 AM - Google Drive
9:30 AM - PowerPoint I
9:30 AM - Publisher
9:30 AM - Word II
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Dance Me a Story
10:00 AM - Dance Me a Story
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Preschool Explorers: Hot and Cold
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Consumer's Corner: Buying
1:30 PM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks & Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Stranger than Fiction
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Finding Ancestors in U.S. Census Records
2:00 PM - Paint with Bob Ross
2:00 PM - Publisher
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Feature Film: "Beauty and the Beast"
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Art Club
4:30 PM - Beetles Rock
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - Craft Lab Jr.: Melted Crayon Art
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Family Paint Night
6:30 PM - Facebook for Beginners
6:30 PM - Hot Chocolate Party
6:30 PM - Let's Make Ice Cream!
6:30 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - Word: Mail Merge
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Other Einstein" by Marie Benedict
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Pursuits
7:00 PM - Crafting 101: Up-cycling Books
7:00 PM - Minecraft
7:00 PM - Paint with Bob Ross
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - StLGS Irish Special Interest Group
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics III
9:30 AM - Google Docs
9:30 AM - PowerPoint II
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Pirate Story Time
10:00 AM - STArt @ Your Library: Dance Me a Story
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: OverDrive with Libby - eBooks & Audiobooks
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorers: The Human Body
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Afternoon Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:30 PM - Art in the Afternoon: Snow! Snow! Snow!
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines and Audiobooks
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Slime Club
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Brain Games
6:00 PM - Essential Resources for Homeschooling
6:00 PM - Jazz Lounge: "A Love Supreme" by John Coltrane
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - BeTween Hour: Coding Playground
6:30 PM - Excel I
7:00 PM - Author Event: Mesha Maren, "Sugar Run"
7:00 PM - Ukulele Jam Session
7:00 PM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Camera & Photos
9:30 AM - Google Sheets
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Online Photo Editing
9:30 AM - PowerPoint III
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Card and Games Club
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Tummy Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Red Cross Blood Drive
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Tech Talks: Hoopla - Movies, Music & More
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Just the Facts
2:00 PM - Finding Ancestors in U.S. Census Records
2:00 PM - Job Application Tips
2:00 PM - Word III
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Pride Coalition
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Glitter Globe
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - All About Franchising
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Sensory Story Time
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Snow Day Party Mix
6:30 PM - Who Was? Club
7:00 PM - Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
7:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - Extra! Extra!
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Birds
10:00 AM - Choice: Eating Healthy on a Budget
10:00 AM - Choice: How the BBB Can Help You Prevent Scams & Fraud
10:00 AM - Color Recklessly
10:00 AM - Digging for Dinosaurs
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Modern Homesteading: Stains
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Slide Dancing
10:00 AM - Tape Town
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Hoopla - Movies, Music & More
10:00 AM - Winter Play Date
12:00 PM - Feature Film: “Crazy Rich Asians”
12:00 PM - Needlework
1:30 PM - Preschool STEAM: Sci-Finders Kits
2:00 PM - History of the Muny, the Stars and the Music that Reflected the Turbulent Times
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: RBdigital - Magazines & Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Treat Yourself
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Club
6:30 PM - Nerf Battle
6:30 PM - Super Smash Video Game Tournament
7:00 PM - Black History Celebration Keynote Speaker: Anthony Ray Hinton
9:30 AM - Baby Play Time
9:30 AM - PowerPoint I
10:00 AM - Born to Read Birthday Party
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Kids' Craft Day
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Prep
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Thon
10:00 AM - Needlework
11:00 AM - Budding Artists
1:30 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Consumers Corner: When Things Go Wrong
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Listen Up STL LIVE
2:00 PM - Painting with A Snappy New Day
1:00 PM - Warm Up America
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Making Money Work for You
10:00 AM - Feature Film: "Seven Brides for Seven Brothers"
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Listening Party: Motown
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Winter Wonderland
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Won't You Be My Neighbor?"
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:30 PM - After School Meals
2:45 PM - Saint Louis County Library Pension Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Teen Arcade
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Discovery Club: Winter
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - STArt @ Your Library: Family Bedtime Yoga
6:00 PM - Teen Cafe: Bucket Drumming
6:30 PM - American Girl Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Facebook for Beginners
6:30 PM - File Management
6:30 PM - Kindergarten Prep
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering Club
6:30 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Needlework
6:30 PM - Percy Jackson Party
6:30 PM - PowerPoint II
7:00 PM - Author Event: Lynda Cohen Loigman, "The Wartime Sisters"
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Science Fiction Book Group
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: True Crime Book Club
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Stained Glass Votive Holder
7:00 PM - Needlework
9:15 AM - Golden Warriors Fitness Troupe
9:30 AM - Kanopy: Movies
9:30 AM - Word III
10:00 AM - 2 Year Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Researching Newspaper Databases
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Tech Talk: Resume Rescue
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - Chow Time Chatter Box
5:00 PM - Roblox Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:00 PM - Feature Film: "Winter's Bone"
6:00 PM - In Honor of International Holocaust Remembrance Day
6:00 PM - Minion Madness
6:00 PM - STArt @ Your Library: Stop Motion Animation
6:30 PM - "Grease" Sing-Along
6:30 PM - Bedtime Yoga
6:30 PM - Book Bingo
6:30 PM - Building Party
6:30 PM - Engineer It: Tallest, Longest, Strongest
6:30 PM - Excel II
6:30 PM - Family Book Bingo Night
7:00 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Craft Hour: Valentine's Day Greeting Cards
7:00 PM - History & Mystery of Music
7:00 PM - Learn to Meditate
7:00 PM - Teens Cook: Foods In A Mug
9:00 AM - HiSET Classes
9:30 AM - Internet: Travel Planning
9:30 AM - Word I
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - STArt @ Your Library: Tape Town
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading
11:00 AM - Lap Time
12:30 PM - Cards & Games Club
1:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad & iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
2:00 PM - Consumers' Corner: When Things Go Wrong
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Audio Apps & Accessories
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
6:30 PM - Anime Manga Club
6:30 PM - eCourses
6:30 PM - Excel: Charts
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - Teen DIY: Mini Notebooks
7:00 PM - Author Event: James Rollins, "Crucible: A Sigma Force Novel"
7:00 PM - Bill on the Road
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group: Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
9:30 AM - Lap Time
9:30 AM - Word II
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Dance Party
10:00 AM - Gift of Reading Story Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Lap Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Feature Film: The Lion in Winter
2:00 PM - Amazing Apps
2:00 PM - Book to Film: "My Daddy is in Heaven"
2:00 PM - Finding Immigrant European Ancestors
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Line Dancing
2:30 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Computer Club
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Accident"
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL)
6:30 PM - Becoming American: A Documentary Film and Discussion Series on our Immigrant Experience
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Order of the Bookworms
6:30 PM - Slide Dancing
6:30 PM - Tech Talks: iOS 12 Overview
6:30 PM - Tiny Food Party
7:00 PM - Essential Resources For Homeschooling
7:00 PM - Family Board Game Creation
7:00 PM - Science in St. Louis